Pornmd.Com - Info pornmd.com

pornmd.com receives about 279,500 unique visitors and 1,025,765 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,213.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,403,638.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornmd.com is ranked number 1,307 in the world and 0.0559% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, Massachusetts, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 216.18.168.48. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pornmd.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pornmd.com?

279.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
279,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,385,000
Pages per Visit:
3.67
Daily Pageviews:
1,025,765
Alexa Rank:
1,307 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0559%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:43
Bounce rate:
33.98%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
40.27%
Referral:
44.78%
Search:
14.87%
Social:
0.08%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%42.0%819
Germany 7.8%8.0%653
United Kingdom 6.2%7.0%698
Canada 4.2%5.1%643
Japan 3.3%2.1%3324
France 3.2%3.6%1358
Italy 3.1%2.8%1116
Russian Federation 3.0%1.4%2450
India 2.7%1.6%3804
China 2.2%1.4%6783
Spain 1.9%1.5%1729
Brazil 1.6%1.0%2759
Australia 1.5%1.8%1161
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%892
Mexico 1.2%1.1%1841
Greece 1.1%0.9%956
Belgium 1.0%1.0%802
Norway 1.0%1.3%595
Egypt 1.0%0.5%1421
Sweden 1.0%1.0%840
Argentina 0.8%0.7%1523
Poland 0.8%0.5%2653
Austria 0.8%0.7%826
Finland 0.6%0.5%890
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%956
Algeria 0.6%0.3%1185
Czech Republic 0.5%0.4%1526
Ireland 0.5%0.6%845
South Africa 0.5%0.4%1964

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***md.com
100.00%99.97%3.53
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornmd.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  pornmd.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  353
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  678,531
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,817,791
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,299,623.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is pornmd.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornmd.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,213.90
Monthly Revenue:
$216,417.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,633,073.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 430,821$4,941.52
United Kingdom 71,804$447.34
Germany 82,061$396.36
Canada 52,314$366.72
France 36,928$173.56
Australia 18,464$139.03
Italy 28,721$100.24
Norway 13,335$70.68
Japan 21,541$68.93
Netherlands 13,335$67.87
Sweden 10,258$54.57
Belgium 10,258$50.57
China 14,361$44.37
Finland 5,129$37.18
Switzerland 5,129$31.13
Ireland 6,155$30.53
Russian Federation 14,361$29.15
India 16,412$26.26
Austria 7,180$23.34
Brazil 10,258$18.16
South Africa 4,103$18.09
Spain 15,386$17.08
Greece 9,232$16.62
Mexico 11,283$10.94
Poland 5,129$9.28
Czech Republic 4,103$8.90
Argentina 7,180$8.54
Egypt 5,129$4.15
Algeria 3,077$2.77

How much money do pornmd.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,345.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,360.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$491,055.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
173,683
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,210,476
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,394,123
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 77,548$889.47
Germany 23,798$114.94
Canada 13,079$91.68
United Kingdom 11,489$71.57
Australia 3,693$27.81
France 4,062$19.09
Italy 4,883$17.04
Sweden 2,872$15.28
Norway 2,667$14.14
Ireland 2,400$11.91
Netherlands 2,267$11.54
Finland 1,180$8.55
India 4,595$7.35
Greece 3,600$6.48
Belgium 1,231$6.07
Austria 1,867$6.07
China 1,867$5.77
Switzerland 923$5.60
Spain 2,923$3.25
Poland 1,693$3.06
Japan 646$2.07
Russian Federation 862$1.75
Argentina 1,005$1.20
Brazil 615$1.09
Mexico 1,016$0.99
Czech Republic 410$0.89
South Africa 82$0.36
Egypt 256$0.21
Algeria 154$0.14

How much is pornmd.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,403,638.37

Where is pornmd.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.18.168.48
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
Massachusetts, MA
02451
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 216.18.168.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pornmd.com load?

Average Load Time:
(631 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.***md.com/resources/js/FlipBook.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.***md.com/resources/css/mobile/homepage.css?cache=2e7850e77e8d2c33965fd6ca8b63cf8000d4545d1513270561

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.1KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://e-static.***md.com/images/mobile/mobile-sprite-hr.png?cache=2e7850e77e8d2c33965fd6ca8b63cf8000d4545d1513270561 could save 10.1KiB (39% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="expand-collapse" class="main-sprite expand"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pornmd.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.pornmd.com
Organization: MG Freesites Ltd
Location: Nicosia, CY
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Oct 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 23 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pornmd.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 14:39:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.***md.com/
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: SWLBSERVERID=ded1234; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: platform=desktop; expires=Sat, 24-Mar-2018 14:39:37 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
oAuth: User has no cookies.
Expires: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 15:39:37 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 14:00:00 GMT
Pragma: cache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600
Set-Cookie: pmd-bs-gl-id=2caf0dc7a90fbc0edc373be12ebd4373ZalhdJla1AG4xW5EA39DKp6X4kkUbPU0; expires=Sat, 24-Mar-2018 14:39:37 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Set-Cookie: cdncss=1; expires=Thu, 22-Feb-2018 15:39:37 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/
Set-Cookie: searchType=videos; expires=Sat, 24-Mar-2018 14:39:37 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 14:39:37 GMT
Vary: User-Agent
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: SWLBSERVERID=ded1236; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-26
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***md.com
Registry Domain ID: D15009601-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T14:18:20Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-26T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-06-25T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-22T14:39:42Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,753 records have been archived since 2007-09-24
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***md.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***MD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 175683407_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T13:06:30Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-26T18:47:36Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-06-26T18:47:36Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-22T14:39:27Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pornmd.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornmd.com widget